Administration


JImMonroe.jpg

Jim Monroe

Assistant to the President

(225) 922-6202

AshleyStephens.jpg

Ashley Stephens

Executive Liaison

(225) 922-6201

KathyLabatut.jpg

Kathy Labatut

Receptionist

(225) 922-6200

 

Accounting


MikeNelson.jpg

Michael Nelson

Director of Accounting

(225) 922-6233

JenniferFourroux.jpg

Jennifer Fourroux

Accountant

(225) 922-6312

AlisonLaCroix.jpg

Alison LaCroix

Accountant

(225) 922-6237

SandraBabin.jpg

Sandra Babin

Accountant Clerk

(225) 922-6234

MelanieHall.jpg

Melanie Hall

Accountant Clerk

(225) 922-6330

GaryBertrand.jpg

Gary Bertrand

System Administrator

(225) 922-6232

DebbiePhillippi.jpg

Debbie Phillippi

Rural Services Secretary

(225) 922- 6311

NicoleWireman.jpg

Nicole Wireman

Rural Services Secretary

(225) 922-6236

SonyaReiland.jpg

Sonya Reiland

Payroll Clerk

(225) 922-6525

 

Commodity


RonHarrell.jpg

Ron Harrell

Commodity Director

Ron tracks issues related to livestock, poultry, dairy, aquaculture and fisheries.

(225) 922-6221

KyleMcCann.jpg

Kyle McCann

Associate Commodity Director & Director of National Affairs

Kyle tracks issues related to rice, wheat, soybeans, corn, honeybees and forestry, as well as national legislative affairs.

(225) 922-6209

BrianBreaux.jpg

Brian Breaux

Associate Commodity Director

Brian tracks issues related to agricultural labor, sugar, cotton, sweet potatoes, pecans, nursery crops and minor crops such as fruits and vegetables.

(225) 922-6210

Jessica Lange

Commodity Assistant

(225) 922-6243

 
 

Field Services


TimPayne.jpg

Tim Payne

Director of Field Services

(225) 922-6214

MeganGravois.jpg

Megan Gravois

Assistant Director of Field Services

(225) 922-6213

LyndaDanos.jpg

Lynda Danos

Ag in the Classroom State Coordinator

(225) 922-6503

ChrisLong.jpg

Chris Long

Area I Field Services Director

Area I includes Caddo, Bossier, Webster, Claiborne, Lincoln, DeSoto, Red River, Bienville, Jackson, Sabine, Natchitoches, Winn and Grant Parishes

VinsonWhatley.jpg

Vinson Whatley

Area II Field Services Director

Area II includes Union, Morehouse, West Carroll, East Carroll, Ouachita, Richland, Madison, Caldwell, Franklin, Tensas, LaSalle, Catahoula and Concordia Parishes

RaquelLandry.jpg

Raquel Landry

Area III Field Services Director

Area III includes Vernon, Rapides, Avoyelles, Beauregard, Allen, Evangeline, St. Landry, Calcasieu, Jefferson Davis and Acadia Parishes

MandieZaunbrecher.jpg

Mandie Zaunbrecher

Area IV Field Services Director

Area IV includes Pointe Coupee, Lafayette, Iberville, Cameron, Vermilion, Iberia, Assumption, St. Martin, St. Mary, Terrebonne and Lafourche Parishes

ScottBickham.jpg

Scott Bickham

Area V Field Services Director

Area V includes West Feliciana, East Feliciana, St. Helena, West Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Livingston, Tangipahoa, Washington, St. Tammany, Ascension, St. James, St. John the Baptist, St. Charles, Jefferson, Orleans, Plaquemines and St. Bernard Parishes

CyndiGurcio.jpg

Cyndi Guercio

Membership Assistant

(225) 922-6204

NikiClarke.jpg

Niki Clarke

Program Assistant

(225) 922-6314

 
 

Information & Public Relations


CareyMartin.jpg

Carey Martin

Director of Information & Public Relations

(225) 922-6226

AveryDavidson.jpg

Avery Davidson

Assistant Director of Information & Public Relations

(225) 922-6227

NeilMelancon.jpg

Neil Melancon

Executive Producer of This Week in Louisiana Agriculture

(225) 922-6498

AllisonSabine.jpg

 Allison "A.J." Sabine

Video Specialist

(225) 922-6225

KarlWiggers.jpg

Karl Wiggers

Video Specialist

(225) 922-6241

KristenOaksWhite.jpg

Kristen Oaks-White

Social Media Specialist

(225) 922-6390

MonicaVelasquez.jpg

Monica Velasquez

Graphic Arts & Design Specialist

(225) 922-6267

 
 

Legal


HenryBernard.jpg

Henry Bernard

Legal Counsel & Marketing Manager

(225) 922-6238

MarshaLieux.jpg

Marsha Lieux

Scholarship Program Director & Legal Assistant

(225) 922-6240

 
 

Marketing


MarkTall.jpg

Mark Tall

Rice Marketing Specialist

(337) 783-4508

GregFox.jpg

Greg Fox

Grain Marketing Specialist

(225) 922-6303

GraysonClose.jpg

Grayson Close

Grain Marketing Specialist

(225) 922-6300

DaltonSchenayder.jpg

Dalton Schexnayder

Prober & Grader

(337) 783-4508

NannettePryor.jpg

Nanette Pryor

Secretary & Grader

(337) 783-4508

DanaAbadie.jpg

Dana Abadie

Marketing Secretary

(225) 922-6302

 

Safety & Building Support


WendellMiley.jpg

Wendell Miley

Facilities and Safety Manager & Holiday Shop Coordinator

(225) 922-6208

HarveyBankston.jpg

Harvey Bankston

Facilities Superintendent

(225) 922-6212

BriannaCreel.jpg

Brianna Creel

Federation Programs Coordinator

(225) 922-6206

MarkKing.jpg

Mark King

Custodian

(225) 922-6200