Administration


Jim Monroe
Assistant to the President

(225) 922-6202E-mail Jim

Ashley Stephens
Executive Liaison

(225) 922-6201 • E-mail Ashley

Kathy Labatut
Receptionist

(225) 922-6200E-mail Kathy

 

Accounting


MICHAEL NELSON
Accounting Director

(225) 922-6233E-mail Mike

Jennifer Fourroux
Accountant

(225) 922-6312E-mail Jennifer

Alison Hayes
Accountant

(225) 922-6237E-mail Allison

Sandra Babin
Accountant Clerk

(225) 922-6234 E-mail Sandra

Melanie Hall
Accountant Clerk

(225) 922-6330E-mail Melanie

Gary Bertrand
System Administrator

(225) 922-6232E-mail Gary

Debbie Phillippi
Rural Services Secretary

(225) 922- 6311E-mail Debbie

Nicole Wireman
Rural Services Secretary

(225) 922-6236E-mail Nicole

Sonya Reiland
Payroll Clerk

(225) 922-6525E-mail Sonya

 

Commodity


Ron Harrell
Commodity Director

Ron tracks issues related to livestock, poultry, dairy, aquaculture and fisheries.

(225) 922-6221E-mail Ron

Kyle McCann
Associate Commodity Director & Director of National Affairs

Kyle tracks issues related to rice, wheat, soybeans, corn, honeybees and forestry, as well as national legislative affairs.

(225) 922-6209E-mail Kyle

Brian Breaux
Associate Commodity Director

Brian tracks issues related to agricultural labor, sugar, cotton, sweet potatoes, pecans, nursery crops and minor crops such as fruits and vegetables.

(225) 922-6210E-mail Brian

Jessica Lange
Commodity Assistant

(225) 922-6243E-mail Jessica

 

Field Services


TIM PAYNE
Director of Field Services

(225) 922-6214 • E-mail Tim

MEGAN GRAVOIS
Assistant Director of Field Services

(225) 922-6213 • E-mail Megan

LYNDA DANOS
Ag in the Classroom State Coordinator

(225) 922-6503 • E-mail Lynda

CHRIS LONG
Area I Field Services Director

Area I includes Caddo, Bossier, Webster, Claiborne, Lincoln, DeSoto, Red River, Bienville, Jackson, Sabine, Natchitoches, Winn and Grant Parishes

E-mail Chris

VINSON WHATLEY
Area II Field Services Director

Area II includes Union, Morehouse, West Carroll, East Carroll, Ouachita, Richland, Madison, Caldwell, Franklin, Tensas, LaSalle, Catahoula and Concordia Parishes

E-mail Vinson

RAQUEL LANDRY
Area III Field Services Director

Area III includes Vernon, Rapides, Avoyelles, Beauregard, Allen, Evangeline, St. Landry, Calcasieu, Jefferson Davis and Acadia Parishes

E-mail Raquel

MANDIE ZAUNBRECHER
Area IV Field Services Director

Area IV includes Pointe Coupee, Lafayette, Iberville, Cameron, Vermilion, Iberia, Assumption, St. Martin, St. Mary, Terrebonne and Lafourche Parishes

E-mail Mandie

SCOTT BICKHAM
Area V Field Services Director

Area V includes West Feliciana, East Feliciana, St. Helena, West Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Livingston, Tangipahoa, Washington, St. Tammany, Ascension, St. James, St. John the Baptist, St. Charles, Jefferson, Orleans, Plaquemines and St. Bernard Parishes

E-mail Scott

CYNDI GUERCIO
Membership Assistant

(225) 922-6204 • E-mail Cyndi

NIKI CLARKE
Program Assistant

(225) 922-6314 • E-mail Niki

 

Information & Public Relations


AVERY DAVIDSON
Director of Information & Public Relations & Co-Host of This Week in Louisiana Agriculture

(225) 922-6227 • E-mail Avery

NEIL MELANçON
Assistant Director of Information & Public Relations & Co-Executive Producer of This Week in Louisiana Agriculture

(225) 922-6498 • E-mail Neil

KARL WIGGERS
Co-Executive Producer of This Week in Louisiana Agriculture

(225) 922-6241 • E-mail Karl

KRISTEN OAKS-WHITE
Social Media Coordinator & Co-Host of This Week in Louisiana Agriculture

(225) 922-6390 • E-mail Kristen

MONICA VELASQUEZ
Graphic Designer & Webmaster

(225) 922-6267 • E-mail Monica

CAREY MARTIN
Communications Specialist

(225) 922-6226 • E-mail Carey

 

Legal


HENRY BERNARD
Legal Counsel & Marketing Manager

(225) 922-6238 • E-mail Henry

MARSHA LIEUX
Scholarship Program Director & Legal Assistant

(225) 922-6240 • E-mail Marsha

 

Legislative Affairs


JOE MAPES
Lobbyist

(225) 268-8572 • E-mail Joe

SANDY MAPES
Lobbyist

(225) 939-2261 • E-mail Sandy

 

Marketing


GREG FOX
Grain Marketing Specialist

(225) 922-6303 • E-mail Greg

GRAYSON CLOSE
Grain Marketing Specialist

(225) 922-6300 • E-mail Grayson

MARK TALL
Rice Marketing Specialist

(337) 783-4508 • E-mail Mark

DALTON SCHEXNAYDER
Prober & Grader

(337) 783-4508 • E-mail Dalton

NANETTE PRYOR
Secretary & Grader

(337) 783-4508 • E-mail Nanette

DANA ABADIE
Marketing Secretary

(225) 922-6302 • E-mail Dana

 

Facilities


WENDELL MILEY
Facilities and Safety Manager

(225) 922-6208 • E-mail Wendell

HARVEY BANKSTON
Facilities Superintendent

(225) 922-6212 • E-mail Harvey

Matt Sirgo
Program Assistant

(225) 922-6206 • E-mail Matt

MARK KING
Custodian

(225) 922-6200 • E-mail Mark